Olympic Distance

Female Male
  • First Place: Erin SNELGROVE
  • Second Place: Nina SIEH
  • Third Place: Marie-Odile FRANCOEUR
  • First Place: Antoine FRANCOEUR
  • Second Place: Nick COSMAN
  • Third Place: Marek BIALKOWSKI

 

Olympic, Age Group Elite

Female Male
  • First Place: Lise MUNSIE
  • First Place: Antoine FRANCOEUR
  • Second Place: Nick COSMAN
  • Third Place: Marek BIALKOWSKI

 

Sprint Distance

Female Male
  • First Place: Miranda TOMENSON
  • Second Place: Katie PEACH
  • Third Place: Lianne MORISSETTE
  • First Place: Lee RANTALA
  • Second Place: Brendan HOWARD
  • Third Place: Matt BERGUM

 

Sprint Distance, Draft Legal

Female Male
  • First Place: Carley SOMERSET
  • Second Place: Adriana CSANADI
  • Third Place: Joanna JACKSON
  • First Place: Andrew TAYLOR
  • Second Place: Mike GREENBERG
  • Third Place: Peter NEWHOOK

 

Sprint Distance, Age Group Elite

Female Male
  • First Place: Claire DUNCAN
  • First Place: John WILLETT

 

Triathlon Ontario Cup Series, Juniors

Female Male
  • First Place: Taylor EMBREE
  • Second Place: Chilyn FENTON
  • Third Place: Gabrielle BOURGAULT KENNALEY
  • First Place: Matthew FONG
  • Second Place: Blaise UGLOW
  • Third Place: Miguel ALVAREZ

 

Triathlon Ontario Cup Series, Elite / U23

Female Male
  • First Place: Madeleine KENNEDY
  • Second Place: Raylan STROUD
  • Third Place: Kaitlyn L’ABBE
  • First Place: Liam DONNELLY
  • Second Place: Dylan PUST
  • Third Place: Jessey THE ELF

 

Try-A-Tri

Female Male
  • First Place: Kate FLETCHER
  • Second Place: Skyleigh DORSEY
  • Third Place: Chloe TAYLOR
  • First Place: Joshua SPRING-UMANSKY
  • Second Place: Darren COONEY
  • Third Place: Maanav KHURANA

 

Mixed Relay, Provincial Club Championships‎

  • First Place: LPC TRIATHLON CLUB #1
  • Second Place: HAMILTON HAMMERHEADS
  • Third Place: LPC TRIATHLON CLUB #3

 

Full results links:

Olympic

Olympic Relay

Olympic Swim Bike

Sprint

Sprint Relay

Sprint Draft Legal

Triathlon Ontario Cup Series

Try-A-Tri

TriathlonTogether

Prov. Club Champs. – Mixed Team Relay

Related Posts